Number

Description

Price

PicLink

1-FCB6

grey flat car 6" elastic band repro

1.00

1-FCB8

grey flat car 8" elastic band repro

1.00

1-RCB

white reel car elastic w/rivets

1.25

Picture

2-111

#6 split ring lockwasher

0.20

4-3

#4x1/4 binding head self tap black

0.20

5C-99

hex nut black (6-32)

0.30

5CL-73

original funnel for #38 water tower

7.50

6TC-8

collector roller assy reproduction

3.00

Picture

6TC-8RM

roller mount black plastic repro

1.00

Picture

6TC-10R

coil coupler assy repro

7.50

Picture

6TC-12

shoe spring for TT-208

1.00

Picture

6TC-17

truck frame reproduction

7.00

6TC-18

truck side original

1.50

Picture

6TC-19

non flange wheel original Madison

0.60

6TC-25

truck stud repro (6 wheel truck)

1.50

6TC-28

drawbar short repro 2671W/2426W

2.50

6TC-29

fixed drawbar

2.00

6TCL-11

articulated drawbar reproduction

1.75

6TCL-12

fixed drawbar reproduction

1.75

6TCL-13

grounding washer reproduction

1.25

7-1

binding post nut original

1.00

7-2

post nut 1044 original tarnished

1.00

9T-16

ground washer - reproduction

0.75

Picture

11-11

O gauge insulation pin

0.25

11-11D

"O" insulation pin *dozen*

1.80

11-24

armature shim washer .125 hole

0.25

11-24X

washer for 41-54 rivet ID=.093

0.20

11-24L

washer - plated LTI

0.30

12-300

6v bulb 2 pin floodl twr (L12)

2.00

12-301

6 volt bulb 2 pin painted red

2.50

12-302

6 volt bulb 2 pin painted green

2.50

19-300

14 volt bulb 2 pin clear (L19)

2.00

19-301

14 volt bulb 2 pin painted red

2.50

19-302

14 volt bulb 2 pin painted green

2.50

19-303

14 volt bulb 2 pin frosted

2.50

20-4

KW case original used

10.00

20-19

retainer plate original LIMITED

2.00

20-22R

KW circuit brkr/side mount repro

8.50

Picture

20-22SS

set screw for breaker-orig Madison

0.75

20-31

KW bottom handle reproduction

10.00

20-36

spacer disk aluminum

1.50

20-37

KW top handle reproduction

10.00

20-43

push button rod phenolic

0.75

20-44

insulating washer

0.75

20-45

resistor assy original

1.50

20-49

rivet for ZW nameplate/KW breaker

0.20

20-50

KW emblem repro w/adhesive back

4.75

20-63

"A" switch assy orig LIMITED

7.00

20-67

rivet

0.30

20-72

speed nut for 20-70 shaft

0.20

20-73

switch spring reproduction

2.00

20-77

lamp lead 7" reproduction

0.75

20-80

push button spring

0.60

20-82

long arm assy original LIMITED

6.00

20-93

KW,TW(long) cover screw

0.20

20-102

A knob & cap reproduction

3.00

20-103

B knob & cap reproduction

3.00

20-108

push button KW

2.00

20-138

tension nut original new

0.75

21-2

black TW handle reproduction

10.00

21-4

cover screw short

0.25

21-6

TW lamp cap green reproduction

3.00

Picture

21-9

TW adhesive nameplate reproduction

3.50

21-21

voltage shaft reproduction

3.00

21-91

term plate screw use #4x5/16RST

0.20

21-95

orange TW handle reproduction

10.00

22-13

LW push rod orig new LIMITED

0.50

22-62

drive stud for LW dial original

0.50

22-64

crane car tension washer

0.75

22-65

pilot rivet for GP (AKA 530-40)

0.20

22-67

rectifier lug original new

0.35

22-71

LW nameplate licensed repro

2.50

22-85

LW handle assembly w/insert

8.00

22-86

green lens for LW handle

2.50

Picture

22-97

tension spring washer LIMIT

1.00

24-4

aux rail clip for OTC lockon

1.00

25-4

SW adhesive nameplate reproduction

4.00

25-27

SW orange push button original

2.50

25-30

SW transformer handle reproduction

6.00

26-8

plunger return spring reproduction

0.50

27-3

14 volt bulb use 430-300

0.50

28-3

18 volt bulb use 432-300

0.50

28-6

18 volt lamp red (also 432-301)

0.75

30-6

roof painted gray reproduction

7.50

30-18

water tower shoulder washer orig

0.35

31-45

super O power bus connector (31-7)

0.50

32-32

O outside insulation pin original

0.50

32-34

o27 center rail adaptor original

0.50

32-35

o27 outside insulation pin original

0.25

32-55

super O insu pin outside rail

0.35

35-4

lamp crown with hole reproduction

1.25

35-4NH

lamp crown NO hole reproduction

0.75

35-5

lamp shade (globe) reproduction

1.25

35-5C

clear lamp shade (globe) reproducti

0.75

35-14

#3x3/16 stud ZW,VW,1033 plate

0.25

35-14M

hex hd type U drive 2x3/8 screw

0.20

35-24

nickel finial for lamp post repro

0.85

35-25

lamp post cap bracket repro

1.50

37-14

rivet

0.20

38-TANK

clear plastic double wall tank new

20.00

38-FUNNEL

orig #38 funnel Madison Hardware

7.50

38-12

mounting plate/coil assy original

10.00

Picture

38-17

plunger return spring

0.35

38-39

water twr roof painted red repro

7.50

38-41

roof plug 38 pumping twr orig new

5.00

38-43

water tower assy stud orig

2.00

38-45

water tower spout reproduction

5.00

38-48

water tower spout shield

1.25

38-49

pin for spout reproduction

0.50

38-65

water tower roof nut black

0.20

38-80

washer for water tower coil

0.25

38P-11

armature for #38 pumping motor

20.00

41-8

thrust bearing plastic pin

1.00

41-9R

rivet for "R" reverse switch

0.20

41-12

worm gear #41,51,53,55,60 etc

3.50

Picture

41-15

idler gear

2.00

41-16

ornamental brake #41,#52 etc LIMIT

1.75

41-17

side rod-orig Madison cad finish

1.75

41-18

collector double arm assy

12.50

41-20

collector single arm assy orig

2.50

41-22

roller (substitute 2023-43)

0.75

41-23

collector roller pin

0.50

41-24

collector spring

0.50

41-25

collector arm pin LIMITED

0.30

41-26

collector insulator LIMITED

0.50

41-27

armature shaft nylon bearing

0.75

41-28

field assembly LIMITED

12.50

41-50

coupler truck reproduction

8.00

41-54

armature rivet for coupler truck

0.20

41-55

ground spring

1.00

41-65

side rail black oxide 2.5" long

3.00

41-69

side rail rivet

0.15

41-71

worm gear sub 41-12

3.50

41-75

shoulder screw with grooved head

0.75

41-78

brushplate new Lionel

5.00

41-79

late orig side rod-larger hole

1.50

41-82

wheel non gear original LIMITED

5.00

41-83

gear wheel/knur axle assy LIMITED

5.00

41-84

geared wheel/plain axle assy

5.00

41-87

end rail with steps reproduction

8.50

Picture

44-14

plunger spring sub 3472-21

0.50

44-23

control panel miss launch/TV

1.25

Picture

44-27

underframe new Lionel LIMITED

7.50

44-28

foam pad reproduction

1.50

44-80

white missile reproduction

1.25

45-14

gateman return spring

1.00

45-58

solder lug

0.25

Picture

45-70

drive screw (OO x 3/16")

0.20

45-73

black #4 external tooth lockwasher

0.20

50-C

gang chassis w/wheels orig used

6.00

50-7

wheel & plain axle assy

1.75

50-10

wheel & swaged axle assy

2.00

50-17

collector assy complete

5.00

50-19

collector spring

0.90

50-21

collector insulator

0.50

50-27

reverse slide orig used(support up)

5.00

50-28

reversing slide only (support down)

3.00

50-29

spring contact LIMITED

0.50

50-31

blue bumper dark blue repro

2.50

50-31X

light blue bumper reproduction

1.50

50-36

gang car end railing

2.00

50-38

contact plate assembly

2.50

50-39

insulation plate new LTI

0.50

50-47

field mounting stud

0.75

50-56

thrust collar new Lionel

0.50

50-63

early brushplate bearing original

0.75

50-64

early ball bearing for brushplate

0.25

50-65

pinion & shaft reproduction

4.00

50-67

pinion gear LIMITED

1.00

50-70AD

Lionel 50 adhesive decal

1.50

50-83

rotating green man reproduction

2.50

Picture

50-83B

rotating man blue repro-scarce variation

3.50

50-84

sitting blue man reproduction

2.50

Picture

50-84G

sitting green man repro-scarce variation

3.50

Picture

50-84X

sitting light blue man 2nd quality

0.75

50-85

plain axle AKA 671-25

1.25

50-99

contact spring rivet

0.25

50-100

metal horn nickle plated-repro

1.25

Picture

50-102

ball bearing

0.25

50-300

6v bulb screw base clear

0.50

50-301

6v bulb screw base painted red

1.00

50-302

6v bulb screw base painted green

1.00

51-ADS

adhesive Navy Yard decal set

4.00

51-2

lens reproduction (622-12)

0.50

51-5

small side rail black

2.00

51-60

end rail with steps

6.50

51-65

side rail long black

3.00

51-300

6 volt bulb bayonette base clear

0.50

51-301

6v bulb bayo base painted red

1.00

51-302

6v bulb bayo base painted green

1.00

52-5

outrigger painted white

1.25

52-5P

seat platform-formed black ox

2.50

52-6

spool bracket new Lionel

1.25

52-7

painted white firecar seat

2.50

52-9

hose & nozzle assy new LTI

3.00

52-10

hose no nozzle

1.25

52-13

fire nozzle reproduction

1.00

52-19

lamp isolation pad - reproduction

1.00

Picture

52-26

fireman figure reproduction

2.50

52-29

reversing slide assy new LTI

3.75

52-36

bumper unpainted

1.00

52-40

red jewel cap for firecar

1.00

52-49

firecar frame new LTI

3.00

53-10R

yellow plow reproduction

12.00

53-10S

snow plow silver new LTI LIMITED

10.00

53-14

plain truck assembly

5.00

53-14F

truck frame only -new LTI

1.50

53-300

14v bulb bayonette base clear

0.50

Picture

53-300

14 volt bayonette clear (USA made)

1.00

Picture

53-301

14v bulb bayo base painted red

0.75

Picture

53-301GE

red bayonette base GE original

1.00

53-302

14v bulb bayo painted green

0.75

54-9

wheel & axle assy LIMITED

2.00

54-10

gear 14 tooth LIMITED

0.60

54-11

nylon gear 28 tooth-LIMITED

0.60

54-13

drive belt reproduction

1.00

54-17

roller contact spring

1.00

54-23

metal gear 28 tooth

0.75

54-27

nylon worm wheel 40 tooth

1.50

54-28

pulley LIMITED

0.30

54-33

toggle spring

0.75

54-39

ballast tamper antenna repro

2.00

54-45

contact roller spring &lead assy

1.00

55-9

plastic tie jector front exact repr

10.00

55-28

coupler (ballast tamper,tie jector)

2.00

55-39

toggle spring reproduction

2.00

55-41

nylon bushing original LIMITED

1.50

55-69

collector assy reproduction

10.00

55-84

cab screw use 4x3/8RST

0.20

55-150

tiejector ties package of 5

1.75

55-300

6v bayo bulb for smoking caboose

1.00

56-15

lockwasher split ring #4

0.20

57-300

14 volt bulb bayo base clear

0.50

58-5

pulley new LTI LIMITED

2.50

58-6

pulley shaft new LTI LIMITED

0.75

58-7

drive belt (O ring 3.5")

1.50

58-13

worm gear

3.00

58-107

thrust washer use CON-8

0.25

59-6

lamp socket w/tabs original

1.00

60-5

trolley roof molded red repro

8.00

60-8

ground spring new Lionel LIMITED

1.00

60-10

reversing slide assy original

9.00

60-20

contact plate assy new LIONEL

2.50

60-40

truck side trolley

2.00

60-43

pinion

1.00

60-51

trolley window silhouetted

1.50

60-52

trolley end window plain

0.50

60-54

adhesive reflector reproduction

3.50

60-61

trolley pole

1.00

60-63

pole mounting clip

1.25

61-LOCKON

super O ground lockon LIMITED

4.00

61-9

#4-36 hex nut (nickle)

0.25

61-13

flat fiber washer

0.20

Picture

61-14

brass eyelet

0.20

61-22

lamp contact (washer with eyelet)

0.40

Picture

61-22A

lamp lead assembly 12" long

0.75

Picture

62-3

post cap metal repro

2.00

62-3P

post cap black plastic MPC

0.75

62-3B

brass accessory cap

2.00

65-3P

superstructure painted yellow LTI

9.00

65-3LY

light yellow molded body repro

35.00

Picture

65-3DY

dark yellow molded body repro

35.00

Picture

65-8P

pump handle painted red LIMITED

3.00

65-10

handle pump pin new LTI Limited

0.60

65-12R

shoulder rivet for handcar LIMITED

1.00

65-18

rivet for ZW lug

0.25

65-24

collector spring

0.35

65-29

groove pin

0.25

65-31

insulation for handcar orig Madison

0.35

65-43

rubber tire for handcar or trolley

1.50

65-207

drive shaft new Lionel LIMITED

2.90

65-209

worm gear for handcar new LTI

1.00

65-212

shaft axle LIMITED

1.00

66-9

speed nut with tab original used

0.50

66-11

rectifier spacer

0.25

66-12

fiber washer

0.20

67-6

choke coil & lamination assy

2.50

68-5

lamp socket new LTI LIMITED

1.25

68-7

universal shaft new LTI LIMITED

2.50

68-11

reverse switch knob new LTI LIMITED

2.00

68-12

e-unit switch lever LIMITED

1.00

68-25

idler stud - black ox

1.00

68-30

idler gear new Lionel

1.00

68-31

collector assy orig new LIMITED

13.00

68-38

nylon worm shaft LIMITED

3.00

68-41

worm wheel new Lionel

4.50

68-55

front bumper reproduction

5.00

68-100

exec inspec motor new Lionel

30.00

69-2

pinion & shaft assy LIMITED

2.50

69-12

brushplate assy gray LTI Limited

7.50

Picture

70-2

lamp housing hard metal repro

2.00

71-1

binding post nut orig #91 breaker

1.00

71-8

octagon 4 vent lampshade repro

1.75

75-14

lamp shade for gooseneck

1.25

76-16

shoulder rivet LIMITED

0.75

78-73

brass lamp socket screw type

0.50

Picture

78-73A

porcelin socket illiminates buildin

1.25

Picture

80-C

push button controller AKA(90-C)

10.00

81-32

accessory coiled wire green repro

0.75

82-43

solder lug (substitute 45-58)

0.30

88-2

accessory nut NEW #4-36 thread

0.50

Picture

88-16

pushbutton-original

0.25

88-22

binding post w/backing nut easy use

0.60

89-4

flagpole only white new LIONEL

2.00

89-5

flag & pennant assy LIMITED

4.00

Picture

89-6

foam hedge set(4) for flag pole

1.00

92-C

push to break switch/circuit breakr

6.00

92-12

external tooth lockwasher #4

0.20

93-AD

water twr adhesive decal

2.00

93-DC

water twr clear/red water decal

2.00

93-DS

water twr silver/red water decal

2.00

96C-E

large eyelet to repair 96C

0.25

97-RW

rear wall laser cut unpainted

3.00

Picture

97-LADD

red 6 rung ladder-orig used

2.50

Picture

97-9

scoop coil assy orig Madison Limit

7.50

97-22

gate spring orig LIMITED

0.50

97-27

window laser repro 97/313

2.50

97-45

coal bucket fits on chain

1.50

97-46C

chain scrap for 97 or 164

2.50

97-50PA

plunger assy attaches to coal scoop

5.00

97-50R

scoop weight rivet

0.25

97-81

screw 4-40x1/4 STR black (3464-35)

0.20

97C-3

reproduction cam shaft on/off

2.50

Picture

97C-4R

controller knob with pointer-repro

2.50

Picture

97M-1

coal/log loader motor original

29.50

97M-12

brushplate original new LIMITED

5.00

Picture

97M-15

armature fiber thrust washer

0.25

99-35

amber lens for #99 semphore repro

0.50

100-6

E-unit 41,51 etc LIMITED

32.00

100-45

4 finger contact wired assembly

3.75

Picture

100-45U

unwired 4 finger contact

2.50

100-46

2 finger assy 7" wire w/shield

3.50

Picture

100-46U

unwired 2 finger contact

2.00

100-48

plunger & pawl assy indent/cone

3.25

100-52

eyelet for e-unit lever

0.20

100-60

curved E unit lever #41,51 etc

1.00

100-81

4 finger contact wired reproduction

3.75

100-82

2 finger assy w/shield reproduction

3.00

100-86

e-unit contact board only-no lugs

0.75

100-92

e-unit finger eyelet

0.20

101-1

2 position E-unit new

17.50

Picture

101-1U

2 position E-unit used

10.00

101-2

E-unit fits #68 original LIMITED

17.50

101-33

red xformer handle orig new

1.75

101-48

#4-40x3/16 phillips pan head

0.25

101-89

giraffe car compression ring

0.50